Skip to content
ROVE X CHANGE
Meraki-1000Base-LX10-Single-Mode

Meraki 1 GbE SFP Copper Module

Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Brand Name: Meraki
  • Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Compatibility:
    Cisco Meraki Products:
    • MX90
    • MX100
    • MX400
    • MX600
    • MS Series