Skip to content
ROVE X CHANGE
Meraki 10G Base SR Multi-Mode

Meraki 10G Base LR Single-Mode

Product Overview

  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase-LR Network10

Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB-LR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Brand Name: Meraki
  • Product Name: SFP+ Module
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Compatibility:
    Cisco Meraki Switch Products:
    • MX400
    • MX600
    • MS320
    • MS420
    • MS Series
  • Limited Warrenty: 1 Year
Marketing Information from the Manufacturer