Skip to content
ROVE X CHANGE
Meraki-10G-Base-SR-Multi-Mode

Small Form-Factor Pluggable
Transceivers (SFPs) and Cables

  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

SFPs


MA-SFP-1GB-SX

MA-SFP-1GB-SX

  • Fiber-optic
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Meraki-1000Base-LX10-Single-Mode

MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

  • Fiber-optic
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x 1000Base-LX10 Network1
Meraki-1000Base-LX10-Single-Mode

MA-SFP-1GB-SX

  • Fiber-optic
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN
Meraki-10G-Base-SR-Multi-Mode

MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

  • Fiber-optic
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x 10GBase-SR Network10
Meraki-10G-Base-SR-Multi-Mode

MA-SFP-10GB-LR

  • Fiber-optic
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x 10GBase-LR Network10

Cables


Meraki-40GbE-QSFP-Cable

MA-CBL-40G-50CM

  • Cable Type: QSFP
  • Cable Length: 1.64 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Meraki-40GbE-QSFP-Cable

MA-CBL-40G-1M

  • Cable Type: QSFP
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Meraki-40GbE-QSFP-Cable

MA-CBL-40G-3M

  • Cable Type: QSFP
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
MA-CBL-40G-3M

MA-CBL-100G-50CM

  • Cable Type: Twinaxial
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Meraki-40GbE-QSFP-Cable

MA-CBL-100G-1M

  • Cable Type: Twinaxial
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Meraki-40GbE-QSFP-Cable

MA-CBL-TA-1M

  • Cable Type: Twinaxial
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Meraki-Cisco-10Gb-TwinAx-Cable-2

MA-CBL-TA-3M

  • Cable Type: Twinaxial
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s